F310 Results & Standings

Championship Events

# DateEventDistanceDownloadWinner
1 Wed 05/09/2018 20:30Italian GP – Monza27 LapsReplayMonolith
2 Wed 19/09/2018 20:30Italian GP – Forli Ring24 LapsReplayStorm_Cloud
3 Wed 03/10/2018 20:30French GP – Magny Cours35 LapsReplayStorm_Cloud
4 Wed 10/10/2018 20:30Japanese GP – Suzuka27 LapsReplayMonolith
5 Wed 24/10/2018 20:30Spanish GP – Jerez35 LapsReplayStorm_Cloud
6 Wed 31/10/2018 20:30British GP – Brands Hatch39 LapsStorm_Cloud
7 Wed 14/11/2018 20:30Brazilian GP – Interlagos36 LapsReplayStorm_Cloud
8 Wed 28/11/2018 20:30Dutch GP – Zandvoort36 LapsReplayMonolith
9 Wed 12/12/2018 20:30United States GP – Road America24 LapsELgurke

Results

  • Only your best 8 out of 9 results count for the drivers championship.
  • Points are given to the first 12 finishers, allocated as follows: 25-18-15-12-10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1.
  • To score points you need to complete at least 75% of a race and not quit deliberately.
# DriverTotal
1 Monolith122132313159
2 Storm_Cloud1111132158
3 ELgurke54345521112
4 PENSIONISTI119465374675
5 BobbyDeacs873445472
6 Kost Church6622562
7 coret3x435255
8 Alarisico(Al)101054833
9 CMR_182528
10 Dragon4red8DQ6616
11 Ali Gocmen315
12 -CN-Potetmos1989
13 Marcelinho76
14 Turbo_ONE112
15 Jan Frajbis0
16 nitjsefni0
17 Afonso Carvalho0
18 BaconxStrips0
19 Ewan0

Team Standings

# TeamDrivers Total
1 FtF WilliamsMonolith, ELgurke286
2 FtF Force IndiaBobbyDeacs, Storm_Cloud230
3 FtF Fordcoret3x, Kost Church117
4 FtF LotusAlarisico(Al), PENSIONISTI110
5 FtF SauberCMR_1828
6 FtF MclarenBaconxStrips, Dragon4red816
7 FtF FerrariAli Gocmen15
8 FtF Haas-CN-Potetmos1, Afonso Carvalho9
9 FtF JordanMarcelinho6
10 FtF ToyotaEwan, Turbo_ONE2
11 FtF BenettonJan Frajbis0

Accumulated Reprimands

  • Drivers who receive 3 reprimands will be given an automatic 1 position penalty in the next race.
Driver #
PENSIONISTI 2
Storm_Cloud 2
CMR_18 1

Stewarding Decisions

Driver Incident Description Decision
Italian GP
PENSIONISTI 1:30 Causing collisions into turn 1 Reprimand
Storm_Cloud 1:51 Caused collision with Dragon, Church Reprimand
PENSIONISTI 5:10 Unsafe return to track, released brake instead of waiting. Reprimand
Italian GP
Alarisico(Al) 1:35 Caused collision with Bobby, no place given back 1 place penalty
CMR_18 43:55 Caused collision with Coretex Reprimand
French GP
PENSIONISTI Caused collision with Elgurke Verbal warning
Dragon4red8 Multiple significant corner cuts Disqualification
Japanese GP
Storm_Cloud 37:04 Big shunt into Monolith Reprimand
Spanish GP
No actions
British GP
No actions
Brazilian GP
No actions
Dutch GP
No actions to be taken
United States GP
No actions to be taken