SF15-T League – Results & Standings

Championship Events

# DateEventDistanceDownloadWinner
1 Sat 27/08/2016 20:30Belgian GP – Spa22 LapsJan Frajbis
2 Sat 10/09/2016 20:30Spanish GP – Valencia28 LapsRhobium
3 Sat 24/09/2016 20:30Malaysian GP – Sepang28 LapsRaven
4 Sat 08/10/2016 20:30Japanese GP – Suzuka27 LapsEmil Praga
5 Sat 22/10/2016 21:30United States GP – Austin28 LapsEmil Praga
6 Sat 05/11/2016 20:30Austrian GP – Red Bull Ring36 LapsEmil Praga
7 Sat 12/11/2016 20:30Brazilian GP – Interlagos36 LapsYuckierDragon
8 Sat 26/11/2016 20:30Abu Dhabi GP – Yas Marina28 LapsTrack ModShayan Najam
9 Sat 10/12/2016 20:30British GP – Silverstone26 LapsEmil Praga

Results

  • Only your best 7 out of 9 results count for the drivers championship.
  • Points are given to the first 12 finishers, allocated as follows: 25-18-15-12-10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1.
  • To score points you need to complete at least 75% of a race and not quit deliberately.
# DriverTotal
1 Emil Praga486111321145
2 Shayan Najam3334412112
3 Raven251222107
4 Storm_Cloud5453344391
5 Jan Frajbis12355588
6 YuckierDragon9777641671
7 xNinja246102569
8 Busjuuuh866336
9 BobbyDeacs8109108877836
10 coret3x711975932
11 Ton van Egmond11657831
12 CMR_1869998731
13 Rhobium10128
14 Waffen6420
15 jestes24481286
16 piotrBellamy94
17 Galin Dimov112
18 Knonkh121
19 Marcello130
20 Jachym Svejnoha130
21 Hellas Panos140
22 Milan Patak15DQ0
23 Cassius0
24 Patrik Zajíc0
25 Barcelona0

Team Standings

# TeamDrivers Total
1 Ferrari Wanna Bees (Ferrari)YuckierDragon, Emil Praga233
2 Rennteam (Toro Rosso)Raven, Shayan Najam219
3 MercedesStorm_Cloud, Busjuuuh137
4 Teenage Ninja Tortoise (Renault) BobbyDeacs, xNinja111
5 HaasPatrik Zajíc, Jan Frajbis, jestes244888
6 The X-men (Red Bull)coret3x32
7 Freestylers (Sauber)CMR_18, Hellas Panos, Cassius31
8 Fake Marussia Dudes (Manor)Ton van Egmond, Marcello31
9 Not Enough G-Force (Williams)Rhobium, Knonkh29
10 Balkan Racing (Ferrari)Galin Dimov2
11 ToyotaMilan Patak, Jachym Svejnoha0

Accumulated Reprimands

  • Drivers who receive 3 reprimands will be given an automatic 1 position penalty in the next race.
Driver #
Shayan Najam 3
coret3x 2
Ton van Egmond 2
Galin Dimov 1
YuckierDragon 1
Milan Patak 1
Marcello 1
CMR_18 1
Emil Praga 1
Rhobium 1

Stewarding Decisions

Driver Incident Description Decision
Belgian GP
Knonkh 65:00 - Lost control and caused a collision with Ton van Egmond, and did not give the position back 1 position penalty
Spanish GP
Raven 19:15 - Illegal overtake on Shayan Najam by making a corner cut 1 position penalty
coret3x 29:09 - Caused a collision with Emil Praga Reprimand
Milan Patak Corner cut on fastest qualifying lap Reprimand
Milan Patak Repeated corner cutting (18x) and cutting the pit lane (4x). No respect for track limits. Disqualified
Emil Praga Repeated corner cutting (4x) Reprimand
Rhobium Repeated corner cutting (4x) Reprimand
Ton van Egmond Repeated corner cutting (2x) and cutting the pit exit (2x) Reprimand
Marcello Repeated corner cutting (7x) Reprimand
Shayan Najam Repeatedly braking too late and causing contact or evasive action from other drivers Reprimand
Malaysian GP
Hellas Panos 21:11 - Causing multiple collisions at turn 1 lap 1 1 position penalty
Shayan Najam 36:35 - Not leaving enough room on outside causing collision with Jan Frajbis Reprimand
Ton van Egmond Multiple corner cuts (4x) Reprimand
Japanese GP
Galin Dimov 18:52 - Causing a collision with Coret3x Reprimand
Jan Frajbis 19:06 - Forcing Storm_Cloud off the track 1 position penalty
United States GP
Shayan Najam 39:30 - Unsafe entry to track Reprimand
Austrian GP
coret3x 21:28 - Casing a collision with Max Verstappen Reprimand
YuckierDragon 50:08 - Forcing xNinja off track due to spin. Reprimand
Brazilian GP
CMR_18 21:36 Losing control and taking out BobbyDeacs and not giving position back Reprimand
Emil Praga Multiple corner cuts (11x) 2 position penalty
Storm_Cloud Multiple corner cuts (11x) 2 position penalty